2017 Season Rounds 7, 8 & 9 Results
  • PM 2018 Schedule Announcement
     10.17.17| 
    • Series News
  • Pro Mazda Spotlight
     10.13.17| 
    • Series News
  • Pro Mazda Spotlight
     10.4.17| 
    • Series News
  • Team Pelfrey 2017 Meet the Teams Web
     10.3.17| 
    • Series News
  • PM Season End Web 2017
     9.21.17| 
    • Series News
PosNoStartDriverHometownTeamLapsDiffGapBestTmBestSpdInLapTotalTmComment
181Anthony Martin (R)Kalgoorlie AustraliaCape Motorsports23--.------.----01:19.8328101.8232230:58.2450 
2233Victor FranzoniSao Paulo BrazilJuncos Racing2313.995713.995701:20.6129100.837931:12.2407 
3812Carlos Cunha (R)Campinas BrazilTeam Pelfrey2315.01051.014801:20.6114100.839931:13.2555 
4825TJ FischerVacaville CATeam Pelfrey2323.99848.987901:20.9356100.4351331:22.2434 
5146Sting Ray Robb (R)Payette IDWorld Speed Motorsports2324.86750.869101:20.7735100.6372131:23.1125 
6804Nikita Lastochkin (R)Moscow RussiaTeam Pelfrey2332.80097.933401:21.348399.9261331:31.0459 
7137Bobby EberleChicago ILWorld Speed Motorsports2351.178718.377801:21.824499.3441731:49.4237 
8611Max Hanratty (R)Milwaukee WIArmsUp Motorsports2357.28056.101801:21.684599.5152031:55.5255 
95710Bob Kaminsky*Homer Glen ILKaminsky Racing231:05.90738.626801:21.946399.1972332:04.1523 
10609Jeff Green (R)Peoria ILJuncos Racing221 lap1 lap01:23.162397.7461331:22.5386 
11128Kris Wright (R)St Petersburg RussiaJDC Motorsports227.75057.750501:21.530299.7032231:30.2891 
12212Dave Zavelson* (R)Austin TXUnfair Advantage Motorsports2221.545513.795001:24.996095.6372131:44.0841 
133114Brendan Puderbach* (R)Bronx NYFatBoy Racing2226.06344.517901:25.443495.1371231:48.6020 
14513Kevin Bury* (R)Austin TXUnfair Advantage Motorsports1013 laps12 laps01:29.871490.449515:37.7839Mechanical
Complete Results PDF
Section Times PDF
PosNoStartDriverHometownTeamLapsDiffGapBestTmBestSpdInLapTotalTmComment
1232Victor FranzoniSao Paulo BrazilJuncos Racing26--.------.----01:19.4210102.351735:51.4491 
281Anthony Martin (R)Kalgoorlie AustraliaCape Motorsports260.48280.482801:19.4093102.366735:51.9319 
3813Carlos Cunha (R)Campinas BrazilTeam Pelfrey264.22183.739001:20.2403101.306735:55.6709 
4825TJ FischerVacaville CATeam Pelfrey266.68022.458401:20.8277100.569635:58.1293 
5804Nikita Lastochkin (R)Moscow RussiaTeam Pelfrey2637.878531.198301:20.5439100.924636:29.3276 
6146Sting Ray Robb (R)Payette IDWorld Speed Motorsports2644.52446.645901:21.386399.8792136:35.9735 
75710Bob Kaminsky*Homer Glen ILKaminsky Racing2651.42446.900001:22.587898.4261436:42.8735 
8128Kris Wright (R)St Petersburg RussiaJDC Motorsports251 lap1 lap01:23.011697.9241835:57.4484 
9214Dave Zavelson* (R)Austin TXUnfair Advantage Motorsports2517.736017.736001:24.819595.8361036:15.1844 
10611Max Hanratty (R)Milwaukee WIArmsUp Motorsports2524.28726.551201:25.230495.374736:21.7356 
11137Bobby EberleChicago ILWorld Speed Motorsports2532.87368.586401:22.754198.2282236:30.3220 
123113Brendan Puderbach* (R)Bronx NYFatBoy Racing2545.183812.310201:25.591994.972636:42.6322 
13609Jeff Green (R)Peoria ILJuncos Racing242 laps1 lap01:22.735698.2502135:57.7793 
14512Kevin Bury* (R)Austin TXUnfair Advantage Motorsports2450.432350.432301:29.478290.8471136:48.2116 
Complete Results PDF
Section Times PDF
RankCarDriverTeamTime
18Martin, Anthony (R)Cape Motorsports01:19.6560
281Cunha, Carlos (R)Team Pelfrey01:20.0484
323Franzoni, VictorJuncos Racing01:20.0965
480Lastochkin, Nikita (R)Team Pelfrey01:20.6874
582Fischer, TJTeam Pelfrey01:21.3419
614Robb, Sting Ray (R)World Speed Motorsports01:21.8785
713Eberle, BobbyWorld Speed Motorsports01:23.0055
812Wright, Kris (R)JDC Motorsports01:23.0448
960Green, Jeff (R)Juncos Racing01:23.1475
1057Kaminsky*, BobKaminsky Racing01:24.1110
116Hanratty, Max (R)ArmsUp Motorsports01:24.9814
122Zavelson*, Dave (R)Unfair Advantage Motorsports01:26.8678
135Bury*, Kevin (R)Unfair Advantage Motorsports01:35.0689
1431Puderbach*, Brendan (R)FatBoy RacingNo Time
Complete Results PDF
RankCarDriverTeamTime
18Martin, Anthony (R)Cape Motorsports01:19.5438
223Franzoni, VictorJuncos Racing01:19.8379
381Cunha, Carlos (R)Team Pelfrey01:20.0215
480Lastochkin, Nikita (R)Team Pelfrey01:20.3661
582Fischer, TJTeam Pelfrey01:21.2572
614Robb, Sting Ray (R)World Speed Motorsports01:21.5770
713Eberle, BobbyWorld Speed Motorsports01:22.6602
812Wright, Kris (R)JDC Motorsports01:22.9226
960Green, Jeff (R)Juncos Racing01:23.1042
1057Kaminsky*, BobKaminsky Racing01:23.6061
116Hanratty, Max (R)ArmsUp Motorsports01:23.9177
125Bury*, Kevin (R)Unfair Advantage Motorsports01:34.2081
1331Puderbach*, Brendan (R)FatBoy RacingNo Time
142Zavelson*, Dave (R)Unfair Advantage Motorsports01:26.8456
Complete Results PDF
PosNoDriverHometownTeamBestTmDiffGapBestSpdBestLapSecBestTmSecBestSpdSecBestLapTotLaps
18Anthony Martin (R)Kalgoorlie AustraliaCape Motorsports01:19.5438--.------.----102.1931001:19.6560102.0491214
223Victor FranzoniSao Paulo BrazilJuncos Racing01:19.83790.29410.2941101.8161001:20.0965101.4881213
381Carlos Cunha (R)Campinas BrazilTeam Pelfrey01:20.02150.47770.1836101.5831201:20.0484101.5491113
480Nikita Lastochkin (R)Moscow RussiaTeam Pelfrey01:20.36610.82230.3446101.1471101:20.6874100.7441014
582TJ FischerVacaville CATeam Pelfrey01:21.25721.71340.8911100.0381101:21.341999.9341012
614Sting Ray Robb (R)Payette IDWorld Speed Motorsports01:21.57702.03320.319899.6461301:21.878599.2791414
713Bobby EberleChicago ILWorld Speed Motorsports01:22.66023.11641.083298.3401301:23.005597.9311414
812Kris Wright (R)St Petersburg RussiaJDC Motorsports01:22.92263.37880.262498.0291101:23.044897.8851013
960Jeff Green (R)Peoria ILJuncos Racing01:23.10423.56040.181697.8151301:23.147597.7641414
1057Bob Kaminsky*Homer Glen ILKaminsky Racing01:23.60614.06230.501997.2271301:24.111096.644913
116Max Hanratty (R)Milwaukee WIArmsUp Motorsports01:23.91774.37390.311696.866901:24.981495.654710
122Dave Zavelson* (R)Austin TXUnfair Advantage Motorsports01:26.84567.30182.927993.6011101:26.867893.5771212
135Kevin Bury* (R)Austin TXUnfair Advantage Motorsports01:34.208114.66437.362586.286301:35.068985.504911
Complete Results PDF
Section Times PDF
PosNoStartDriverHometownTeamLapsDiffGapBestTmBestSpdInLapTotalTmComment
182Anthony Martin (R)Kalgoorlie AustraliaCape Motorsports22--.------.----01:20.7592100.6551530:42.6413 
2233Victor FranzoniSao Paulo BrazilJuncos Racing220.38470.384701:20.4207101.0781630:43.0260 
3824TJ FischerVacaville CATeam Pelfrey2210.599810.215101:20.8965100.4841730:53.2411 
4811Carlos Cunha (R)Campinas BrazilTeam Pelfrey2229.801919.202101:20.6371100.8071331:12.4432 
5807Nikita Lastochkin (R)Moscow RussiaTeam Pelfrey2236.91447.112501:21.985999.1491831:19.5557 
665Max Hanratty (R)Milwaukee WIArmsUp Motorsports2249.593812.679401:22.405898.6441631:32.2351 
7126Kris Wright (R)St Petersburg RussiaJDC Motorsports2250.14940.555601:22.554498.466831:32.7907 
8578Bob Kaminsky*Homer Glen ILKaminsky Racing221:03.028812.879401:23.489097.3641531:45.6701 
9139Bobby EberleChicago ILWorld Speed Motorsports211 lap1 lap01:23.981696.7932030:45.8863 
101412Sting Ray Robb (R)Payette IDWorld Speed Motorsports212.80112.801101:22.386498.6672030:48.6874 
11214Dave Zavelson* (R)Austin TXUnfair Advantage Motorsports211:01.167858.366701:26.817393.6311531:47.0541 
12513Kevin Bury* (R)Austin TXUnfair Advantage Motorsports202 laps1 lap01:30.201390.1181831:35.4995 
136010Jeff Green (R)Peoria ILJuncos Racing148 laps6 laps01:23.086297.8361431:27.6019 
143111Brendan Puderbach* (R)Bronx NYFatBoy Racing121 laps13 laps02:12.946761.143102:15.1117Off Course
Complete Results PDF
Section Times PDF
RankCarDriverTeamTime
181Cunha, Carlos (R)Team Pelfrey01:19.2566
28Martin, Anthony (R)Cape Motorsports01:19.3860
323Franzoni, VictorJuncos Racing01:19.8898
482Fischer, TJTeam Pelfrey01:20.3443
56Hanratty, Max (R)ArmsUp Motorsports01:21.7793
612Wright, Kris (R)JDC Motorsports01:21.8527
780Lastochkin, Nikita (R)Team Pelfrey01:20.4855
857Kaminsky*, BobKaminsky Racing01:22.0542
913Eberle, BobbyWorld Speed Motorsports01:22.7539
1060Green, Jeff (R)Juncos Racing01:23.6950
1131Puderbach*, Brendan (R)FatBoy Racing01:24.3036
1214Robb, Sting Ray (R)World Speed Motorsports01:24.5890
135Bury*, Kevin (R)Unfair Advantage Motorsports01:29.8672
142Zavelson*, Dave (R)Unfair Advantage Motorsports01:26.0728
Complete Results PDF
PosNoDriverHometownTeamBestTmDiffGapBestSpdBestLapSecBestTmSecBestSpdSecBestLapTotLaps
181Carlos Cunha (R)Campinas BrazilTeam Pelfrey01:19.2566--.------.----102.5631101:19.7932101.8731012
28Anthony Martin (R)Kalgoorlie AustraliaCape Motorsports01:19.38600.12940.1294102.3961101:19.5066102.2411213
323Victor FranzoniSao Paulo BrazilJuncos Racing01:19.88980.63320.5038101.750401:20.1226101.4551112
482TJ FischerVacaville CATeam Pelfrey01:20.34431.08770.4545101.1751001:20.4006101.104911
580Nikita Lastochkin (R)Moscow RussiaTeam Pelfrey01:20.48551.22890.1412100.9971401:20.6647100.7731314
66Max Hanratty (R)Milwaukee WIArmsUp Motorsports01:21.77932.52271.293899.3991101:22.285498.7881013
712Kris Wright (R)St Petersburg RussiaJDC Motorsports01:21.85272.59610.073499.310801:21.920199.228910
857Bob Kaminsky*Homer Glen ILKaminsky Racing01:22.05422.79760.201599.0661401:22.635598.3691214
913Bobby EberleChicago ILWorld Speed Motorsports01:22.75393.49730.699798.2291301:23.191797.7121213
1060Jeff Green (R)Peoria ILJuncos Racing01:23.69504.43840.941197.1241101:23.777997.0281213
1131Brendan Puderbach* (R)Bronx NYFatBoy Racing01:24.30365.04700.608696.4231201:24.437596.2701113
1214Sting Ray Robb (R)Payette IDWorld Speed Motorsports01:24.58905.33240.285496.098201:24.946995.69333
132Dave Zavelson* (R)Austin TXUnfair Advantage Motorsports01:26.07286.81621.483894.4411201:26.482793.9931113
145Kevin Bury* (R)Austin TXUnfair Advantage Motorsports01:29.867210.61063.794490.4531201:30.343689.9761012
Complete Results PDF
Section Times PDF
PosNoDriverHometownTeamBestTmDiffGapBestSpdBestLapTotalLaps
18Anthony Martin (R)Kalgoorlie AustraliaCape Motorsports01:20.0811--.------.----101.5071920
223Victor FranzoniSao Paulo BrazilJuncos Racing01:20.22840.14730.1473101.3211010
381Carlos Cunha (R)Campinas BrazilTeam Pelfrey01:20.51550.43440.2871100.9591818
480Nikita Lastochkin (R)Moscow RussiaTeam Pelfrey01:20.79560.71450.2801100.6091820
514Sting Ray Robb (R)Payette IDWorld Speed Motorsports01:21.38621.30510.590699.879719
612Kris Wright (R)St Petersburg RussiaJDC Motorsports01:21.99611.91500.609999.1361919
713Bobby EberleChicago ILWorld Speed Motorsports01:22.90272.82160.906698.0521819
857Bob Kaminsky*Homer Glen ILKaminsky Racing01:22.90362.82250.000998.0511718
96Max Hanratty (R)Milwaukee WIArmsUp Motorsports01:23.00512.92400.101597.9311818
1060Jeff Green (R)Peoria ILJuncos Racing01:24.31724.23611.312196.4071119
1131Brendan Puderbach* (R)Bronx NYFatBoy Racing01:25.70075.61961.383594.8511717
122Dave Zavelson* (R)Austin TXUnfair Advantage Motorsports01:26.56936.48820.868693.8991518
135Kevin Bury* (R)Austin TXUnfair Advantage Motorsports01:33.775313.69427.206086.684610
Complete Results PDF
Section Times PDF
Results are currently unavailable.
Results are currently unavailable.